Meet the Team

Zion Bar-El – Chairman and CEO

Mr. Bar-El founded Ideation International and currently focuses on its Sales and Marketing program.

His career achievements include being a member of the team that developed the world’s first calculator, managing Olivetti’s US sales force of over 1,000 people and developing new applications for that company’s Desktop computer.

He helped Prime Computers launch its CAD technology in California and founded Mini-Control, a company specializing in software for aerospace companies.

Mr. Bar-El has successfully built sales networks around the world, generating high sales volumes and profits.


Boris Zlotin – Chief Scientist, TRIZ Master

Boris Zlotin holds M.S. degree in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering.

Mr. Zlotin is considered one of the foremost TRIZ theorists in the world today. With over 20 years of experience as a design and research engineer and 38 years as a TRIZ expert.

Mr. Zlotin organized the I-TRIZ Expert Boot Camp, trained over 10,000 people to apply TRIZ applications and solved over 10,000 inventive problems.

He is a multiple patent-holder and author of books, papers, and special publications on TRIZ.


Ms. Alla Zusman – Director of Product Development, TRIZ Master

Ms. Zusman holds M.S. degree in Radio Physics, is a specialist in the area of non-destroying control of materials and products, and is an experienced patent agent.

She has 20 years of experience in R&D and over 30 years as a TRIZ expert. She is a primary contributor to the development of TRIZ applications–specifically to ARIZ, the patterns of systems evolution, AFD and DE methodologies, and the TRIZSoft® family of software.

Ms. Zusman has co-authored 14 books on TRIZ and has conducted numerous seminars, workshops, and lectures.


Vladimir Proseanic – Director of Analytical and Intellectual Property Services, TRIZ Specialist

Mr. Proseanic holds M.S. degree in mechanical engineering and supervises analytical services, provides consulting, training, facilitation and development of the TRIZ-based IP Methodology, including its applications and products.

He is a certified TRIZ specialist trained by G. Altshuller.

Mr. Proseanic has over 30 years of experience in TRIZ and is widely recognized in the TRIZ community as successful inventor, hands-on TRIZ practitioner and active contributor to the science of innovation.

Having a strong result-driven personality, Mr. Proseanic has accumulated diverse leadership and managerial experience as the Director of the first private TRIZ Company in the world and the leader of multiple successful engineering innovation projects.


Svetlana Visnepolschi – Director of Anticipatory Failure Determination, TRIZ Specialist

Ms. Visnepolschi holds M.S. degree in electronics and is responsible for the development of Ideation’s Anticipatory Failure Determination (AFD) System software and is the author of the first TRIZ-based software based on the AFD methodology.

Ms. Visnepolschi is a certified TRIZ specialist trained by G. Altshuller.

Ms. Visnepolschi has over 30 years of experience in TRIZ and has participated in various projects including pump improvement, electric engines, lifting cranes and others.

She also participated in the first project application of “TRIZ for solving business problems at Moscow Stock and Commodity Exchange” and in the first project applying TRIZ to election consulting during the presidential election campaign in Moldova.


Teruyuki Kamimura – Vice Chairman, Certified I-TRIZ practitioner, CEO of Ideation Japan

Mr. Teruyuki KAMIMURA is a Japanese patent attorney and is the founding partner of Willfort International Patent Firm, having founded Willfort on 1 March 1993.

Mr. Kamimura holds a B.S. in Electrical Engineering from Keio University.

Before entering the intellectual property field, he worked for the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department.

More recently, Mr. Kamimura is active in providing consulting services in Japan, Korea, and Taiwan on matters related to strategic patenting, inventive problem solving, invention enhancement, licensing, and related topics.

He is the author of Why Wasn’t the iPhone Invented in Japan? (Gentosha Literary Publications; 2012)


Avi Sheinman – Executive VP for Marketing and BD

Mr. Sheinman, Partner of Ideation Int., Senior Leader, Mentor and Coach. SIT Master. I-TRIZ Practitioner

For the last 15 years, he Developed and implemented over 500 workshops and seminars in innovation practices, leading & mentoring management teams in developing new products and services, solving inventive problems; founding innovation teams & centers; leading seminars in International marketing & export.

For the last four years, he has been leading the mentors body at the Israeli Institute for Export and International Cooperation.

Chairman of “MILA”, Israeli Center for Music Culture.

Formerly: CEO and VP in various Industrial and commercial companies. Founder of several Start Ups. PM in various positions.

Head  of Op. Requirements  & combat development means at IDF & IAF.

IP & Commercial Attorney. Mechanical Engineering and holds BSc. Degree. He holds also MBA. Degree specializing in finance.